Connect with us
[…] Republican run states are sure to retaliate by finding ways to bar Joe Biden from appearing on the ballot. In many ways these states have an even better legal footing as more and more evidence is coming out that Joe Biden may, allegedly, be guilty of bribery and perhaps even treason. Since the standard of “Innocent until proven guilty” has been eliminated by the Colorado Supreme Court, there is no obligation to provide any evidence to support this accusation. The accusation is enough.

As this case progresses, it’s that it will reach the U.S. Supreme Court quickly. Colorado Election Law Section 1-4-1204(1) requires the Secretary to “certify the names and party affiliations of the candidates to be placed on any presidential primary election ballots” not later than sixty days before the presidential primary election. For the 2024 election cycle, that deadline is January 5, 2024.

There’s a collective hope that the U.S. Supreme Court will bring much-needed clarity and resolution.